principalkvsmb@rediffmail.com        01923-243380        01923-243380

Read More

Videos

Hon'ble Prime Minister's interaction with students on the occasion of Teacher's Day

Games And Sports

State Level Kabaddi (Girls)

.No.

Event

Name of Student

Category

Age group

Achievement

Selection

1

Kabaddi

Anjana

Sub Junior

U-14

Gold

Nil

2

Kabaddi

Sonali

Sub Junior

U-14

Gold

Nil

3

Kabaddi

Vishali

Sub Junior

U-14

Gold

Nil

4

Kabaddi

Simran Sharma

Sub Junior

U-14

Gold

Nil

5

Kabaddi

Jyoti

Sub Junior

U-14

Gold

Nil

6

Kabaddi

Yogita

Sub Junior

U-14

Gold

Nil

7

Kabaddi

Malika

Sub Junior

U-14

Gold

Nil

8

Kabaddi

Anuradha

Sub Junior

U-14

Gold

Nil

9

Kabaddi

Bipasha

Sub Junior

U-14

Gold

Nil

10

Kabaddi

Preeti

Sub Junior

U-14

Gold

Nil

State Level Taekwondo (Boys)

S.No.

Event

Name of Student

Category

Weight

Achievement

Selection

1

Taekwondo

Prashant Rathod

Senior

u-66

Gold

National

44th Regional Sports Meet Kabaddi Girls

S.No.

Event

Name of Student

Category

Age group

Achievement

Selection

1

Kabaddi

Bipasha

Sub Junior

U-14

Gold

National

2

Kabaddi

Sukhmeet

Sub Junior

U-14

Gold

National

3

Kabaddi

Preeti

Sub Junior

U-14

Gold

National

4

Kabaddi

Vishali

Sub Junior

U-14

Gold

Nil

5

Kabaddi

Simran

Sub Junior

U-14

Gold

Nil

6

Kabaddi

Atira

Sub Junior

U-14

Gold

Nil

7

Kabaddi

Yogita

Sub Junior

U-14

Gold

Nil

8

Kabaddi

Anuradha

Sub Junior

U-14

Gold

Nil

9

Kabaddi

Sonali

Sub Junior

U-14

Gold

Nil

10

Kabaddi

Anjana

Sub Junior

U-14

Gold

Nil

11

Kabaddi

Malika

Sub Junior

U-14

Gold

Nil

44th Regional Sports Meet Kho-Kho Girls

S.No.

Event

Name of Student

Category

Age group

Achievement

Selection

1

Kho-Kho

Vishali

Sub Junior

U-14

Silver

National

2

Kho-Kho

Pallavi

Sub Junior

U-14

Silver

-

3

Kho-Kho

Tanu

Sub Junior

U-14

Silver

-

4

Kho-Kho

Mansi

Sub Junior

U-14

Silver

-

5

Kho-Kho

Pinky

Sub Junior

U-14

Silver

National

6

Kho-Kho

Vanshika

Sub Junior

U-14

Silver

-

7

Kho-Kho

Sadhvi

Sub Junior

U-14

Silver

-

8

Kho-Kho

Akritika

Sub Junior

U-14

Silver

-

9

Kho-Kho

Ishu

Sub Junior

U-14

Silver

-

10

Kho-Kho

Tanvi

Sub Junior

U-14

Silver

National

11

Kho-Kho

Riya

Sub Junior

U-14

Silver

-

12

Kho-Kho

Anjali

Sub Junior

U-14

Silver

-

44th Regional Sports Meet Volley Ball Boys

S.No.

Event

Name of Student

Category

Age group

Achievement

Selection

1

Volley Ball

Simranjeet

Sub Junior

U-14

Bronze

National

2

Volley Ball

Ambrish

Sub Junior

U-14

Bronze

National

3

Volley Ball

Subham Sambyal

Sub Junior

U-14

Bronze

National

4

Volley Ball

Tarun

Sub Junior

U-14

Bronze

Nil

5

Volley Ball

Pankaj

Sub Junior

U-14

Bronze

Nil

6

Volley Ball

Harpreet

Sub Junior

U-14

Bronze

Nil

7

Volley Ball

Subham

Sub Junior

U-14

Bronze

Nil

8

Volley Ball

Gourav

Sub Junior

U-14

Bronze

Nil

9

Volley Ball

Sunil

Sub Junior

U-14

Bronze

Nil

10

Volley Ball

Mohit

Sub Junior

U-14

Bronze

Nil

11

Volley Ball

Anmol

Sub Junior

U-14

Bronze

Nil

12

Volley Ball

Sushant

Sub Junior

U-14

Bronze

Nil

13

Volley Ball

Amit

Senior

U-19

Bronze

National

14

Volley Ball

Sukhwinder

Senior

U-19

Bronze

National

44th Regional Sports Meet Volley Ball Girls

S.No.

Event

Name of Student

Category

Age group

Achievement

Selection

1

Volley Ball

Ambika

Sub Junior

U-14

Silver

-

2

Volley Ball

Ritika

Sub Junior

U-14

Silver

-

3

Volley Ball

Manpreet

Sub Junior

U-14

Silver

-

4

Volley Ball

Shallu

Sub Junior

U-14

Silver

-

5

Volley Ball

Jyoti Priya

Sub Junior

U-14

Silver

-

6

Volley Ball

Ishima

Sub Junior

U-14

Silver

-

7

Volley Ball

Renu

Sub Junior

U-14

Silver

-

8

Volley Ball

Sudha

Sub Junior

U-14

Silver

-

9

Volley Ball

Shradha

Sub Junior

U-14

Silver

-

10

Volley Ball

Amisha

Sub Junior

U-14

Silver

-

11

Volley Ball

Neha

Sub Junior

U-14

Silver

-

12

Volley Ball

Shobha

Sub Junior

U-14

Silver

-

44th Regional National Sports Meet Taekwondo (Boys)

S.No.

Event

Name of Student

Category

Age group

Achievement

Selection

1

Taekwondo

Raghav

Sub Junior

U-14

Silver

-

2

Taekwondo

Varun

Sub Junior

U-14

Gold

National Participation

3

Taekwondo

Pritam Kumar

Junior

U-17

Bronze

-

4

Taekwondo

Nitish

Junior

U-17

Bronze

-

5

Taekwondo

Prashant Rathod

Senior

U-19

Gold

National Participation

6

Taekwondo

Aviansh

Senior

U-19

Silver

-

 

Photographs of Existing Infrastructure

Website Design and Developed by Saytechnologies Say Technologies is a Website Designed & Software Company        Last Update On : 31-10-2018         web counter   Visitor's Number